?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ever feel like nobody cares about you, exceot your family, yeah me… - The Soap Opera Called My Life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Roby

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 10th, 2006|04:24 pm]
Roby
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |The game]

Ever feel like nobody cares about you, exceot your family, yeah me to.

Everyone wanted me to go on this stupid California trip and i know how its gonna go, everyone will seperate and Ill be stuck by myself or have to join a group of people i barely know, because they are the only people that like me.

I hate people that say the like you and how good a person you are and then NEVER talk to you outside of school. or never wanna do anything with you outside of school.

I hate people that talk shit about other people but when they get found out they hate you.

I just guess I dont like people very much.

AND NC STATE IS LOSSING!!!!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: theonlyj
2006-03-13 01:59 pm (UTC)
If I still lived in Charlotte I would meet you and I'm sure we'd be friends and I'd care.
(Reply) (Thread)